2023 Women’s World Cup: Complete player rosters for all 32 teams

Photo of author

By Samantha Rose

The 2023 FIFA Women’s World Cup in Australia and New Zealand will feature more elite talent than ever with 32 different countries competing in the quadrennial tournament for the first time.

Here’s every 23-player roster that has been released so far. 

Note: This story will update as more rosters become available.

Argentina

ADVERTISEMENT

Goalkeepers: Vanina Correa (Rosario Central), Lara Esponda (River Plate), Abigaíl Cháves (Huracán)

Defenders: Adriana Sachs (Santos), Eliana Stábile (Santos), Julieta Cruz (Boca Jrs), Aldana Cometi (Madrid C.F.F), Sophia Braun (León), Gabriela Chávez (Estudiantes (BA) 

Midfielders: Vanesa Santana (Libre) Romina Núñez (UAI Urquiza), Daiana Falfán (UAI Urquiza), Paulina Gramaglia (Red Bull Bragantino), Dalila Ippólito (Parma), Yamila Rodríguez (Palmeiras), Miriam Mayorga (Boca Jrs), Florencia Bonsegundo (Madrid C.F.F.), Lorena Benítez (Palmeiras), Camila Gómez Ares (Universidad de Concepción, Mariana Larroquette (Orlando Pride), Chiara Singarella (University of Alabama), Érica Lonigro (Rosario Central), Estefanía Banini (Atlético de Madrid)

Australia

Goalkeepers: Mackenzie Arnold (West Ham), Teagan Micah (FC Rosengård), Lydia Williams (Brighton & Hove Albion FC)

Defenders: Ellie Carpenter (Olympique Lyon), Steph Catley (Arsenal), Charlotte Grant (Vittsjö GIK), Clare Hunt (Western Sydney Wanderers), Alanna Kennedy (Manchester City), Aivi Luik (BK Häcken), Courtney Nevin (Leicester City), Clare Polkinghorne (Vittsjö GIK)

Midfielders: Alex Chidiac (Racing Louisville), Kyra Cooney-Cross (Hammarby), Katrina Gorry (Vittsjö GIK), Emily van Egmond (San Diego Wave), Clare Wheeler (Everton), Tameka Yallop (SK Brann)

Forwards: Caitlin Foord (Arsenal), Mary Fowler (Manchester City), Sam Kerr (Chelsea), Hayley Raso, Kyah Simon, Cortnee Vine (Sydney FC)

Brazil

Goalkeepers: Leticia Izidoro (Corinthians), Camila (Santos), Barbara (Flamengo)

Defenders: Rafaelle (Arsenal), Bruninha (Gotham FC), Kathellen (Real Madrid), Antonia (Levante), Tamires (Corinthians), Lauren, Monica (both Madrid CFF)

Midfielders: Adriana (Orlando Pride), Ary Borges (Racing Louisville), Kerolin (North Carolina Courage), Ana Vitória (Benfica), Duda Sampaio, Luana (both Corinthians)

Forwards: Debinha (Kansas City Current), Andressa Alves (Roma), Nycole (Benfica), Gabi Nunes (Madrid CFF), Geyse (Barcelona), Bia Zaneratto (Palmeiras), Marta (Orlando Pride)

Canada

Goalkeepers: Sabrina D’Angelo (Arsenal), Lysianne Proulx (S.C.U. Torreense), Kailen Sheridan (San Diego Wave FC)

Defenders: Kadeisha Buchanan (Chelsea), Allysha Chapman (Houston Dash), Vanessa Gilles (Olympique Lyonnais), Ashley Lawrence (Paris Saint-Germain), Jayde Riviere (Manchester United), Shelina Zadorsky (Tottenham Hotspur)

Midfielders: Quinn (OL Reign), Simi Awujo (USC), Jessie Fleming (Chelsea), Julia Grosso (Juventus), Sophie Schmidt (Houston Dash), Gabrielle Carle (Washington Spirit), Olivia Smith

Forwards: Jordyn Huitema (OL Reign), Cloe Lacasse (SL Benfica), Adriana Leon (Portland Thorns), Christine Sinclair (Portland Thorns), Nichelle Prince (Houston Dash), Deanne Rose (Reading), Evelyne Viens (Kristianstads DFF)

China PR

Final roster TBD.

Colombia

Goalkeepers: Catalina Pérez (Avai Kindermann), Sandra Sepúlveda (Independiente Medellin), Luisa Fernanda Agudelo (Deportivo Cali)

Defenders: Daniela Caracas (Espanyol), Jorelyn Carabali (Atlético Mineiro), Mónica Ramos (Grêmio), Daniela Arias (América de Cali), Ana María Guzmán (Deportivo Pereira), María Morales (Deportivo Cali), María Fernanda Viáfara (Cortuluá FC)

Midfielders: Carolina Arias (Junior), Daniela Montoya (Atlético Nacional), Diana Ospina (América de Cali), Lorena Bedoya (Real Brasília), Manuela Vanegas (Real Sociedad), Marcela Restrepo (DUX Logroño), María Camila Reyes (Santa Fe), Liced Serna (Valencia)

Forwards: Catalina Usme (América de Cali), Ivonne Chacón (Valencia), Lady Andrade (Real Brasília), Linda Caicedo (Real Madrid), Mayra Ramírez (Levante), Leicy Santos (Atlético Madrid), Gabriela Urueña (Llaneros)

Costa Rica

Goalkeepers: Priscilla Tapia (Saprissa FF), Daniela Solera (Sporting FC), Noelia Bermúdez (Alajuelense), Génesis Pérez (University of Central Florida)

Defenders: Mariana Benavides (Saprissa FF), María Paula Elizondo (Saprissa FF), Daniela Cruz, Lixy Rodríguez (Libre), Valeria Del Campo, María Paula Porras (Sporting FC), Yesmi Rodríguez (Sporting FC), Fabiola Villalobos (Alajuelense), María Paula Coto (Alajuelense), Gabriela Guillén (Alajuelense)

Midfielders: Katherine Alvarado (Saprissa FF), Mariela Campos (Saprissa FF), Gloriana Villalobos (Saprissa FF), Emilie Valenciano (Libre), Melissa Herrera, Cristin Granados (Sporting FC), Yerling Ovares (Sporting FC), Emily Flores (Sporting FC), Alexandra Pinell (Alajuelense), Sheika Scott (Alajuelense), Raquel Rodríguez (Portland Thorns)

Forwards: Catalina Estrada (Saprissa FF), Priscilla Chinchilla (Libre), Carolina Venegas (Libre), Sofía Varela (Libre), María Paula Salas

Denmark

Goalkeepers: Kathrine Larsen (Brøndby), Maja Bay Østergaard (FC Thy-Thisted), Lene Christensen (Rosenburg)

Defenders: Katrine Veje (Everton), Rikke Sevecke, Sofie Svava (Real Madrid), Luna Gevitz (Montpellier), Simone Boye (Hammarby IF), Stine Ballisager (Vålerenga)

Midfielders: Sanne Troelsgaard (Reading), Sofie Junge (Juventus), Frederikke Thøgersen (Inter Milan), Nicoline Sørensen (Everton), Emma Snerle (West Ham United), Kathrine Kühl (Arsenal), Karen Holmgaard (Everton), Josefine Hasbo (Harvard Crimson), Janni Thomsen (Vålerenga)

Forwards: Pernille Harder (Bayern Munich), Signe Bruun, Amalie Vangsgaard (PSG), Rikke Marie Madsen (North Carolina Courage), Mille Gejl (North Carolina Courage)

England

Goalkeepers: Mary Earps (Manchester United), Hannah Hampton (Aston Villa), Ellie Roebuck (Manchester City)

Defenders: Millie Bright (Chelsea), Lucy Bronze (Barcelona), Jess Carter (Chelsea), Niamh Charles (Chelsea), Alex Greenwood (Manchester City), Esme Morgan (Manchester City), Lotte Wubben-Moy (Arsenal)

Midfielders: Laura Coombs (Manchester City), Jordan Nobbs (Aston Villa), Georgia Stanway (Bayern Munich), Ella Toone (Manchester United), Keira Walsh (Barcelona), Katie Zelem (Manchester United)

Forwards: Rachel Daly (Aston Villa), Bethany England (Tottenham Hotspur), Lauren Hemp (Manchester City), Lauren James (Chelsea), Chloe Kelly (Manchester City), Katie Robinson (Brighton & Hove Albion), Alessia Russo (Manchester United)

France

Goalkeepers: Mylène Chavas (Bordeaux), Solene Durand (Guingamp), Pauline Peyraud-Magnin (Juventus), Constance Picaud (Paris Saint-Germain)

Defenders: Maëlle Lakrar (Montpellier), Wendie Renard (Olympique Lyonnais), Estelle Cascarino (Manchester United), Élisa De Almeida (Paris Saint-Germain), Sakina Karchaoui (Paris Saint-Germain), Selma Bacha (Olympique Lyonnais), Aissatou Tounkara (Manchester United)

Midfielders: Sandie Toletti (Real Madrid), Grace Geyoro (Paris Saint-Germain), Amandine Henry (Angel City), Amel Majri (Olympique Lyonnais), Laurina Fazer (Paris Saint-Germain), Kenza Dali (Aston Villa), Oriane Jean-Francois (Paris Saint-Germain), Lea Le Garrec (Fleury)

Forwards: Eugenie Le Sommer (Olympique Lyonnais), Clara Matéo (Paris FC), Viviane Asseyi (West Ham), Vicki Becho (Olympique Lyonnais), Kadidiatou Diani (Paris Saint-Germain), Naomie Feller (Real Madrid)

Germany

Goalkeepers: Ann Katrin Berger (Chelsea), Merle Frohms (VfL Wolfsburg), Stina John (Eintracht Frankfurt), 

Defenders: Sara Doorsoun (Eintracht Frankfurt), Marina Hegering (VfL Wolfsburg), Catherine Hendrich (VfL Wolfsburg), Sophia Kleinherne (Eintracht Frankfurt), Sjoeke Nuesken (Eintracht Frankfurt), Felicitas Rauch (VfL Wolfsburg), Chantal Hagel (TSG Hoffenheim)

Midfielders/Forwards: Nicole Anyomi (Eintracht Frankfurt), Jule Brand (VfL Wolfsburg), Klara Buehl (Bayern Munich), Sara Daebritz (Olympique Lyon), Laura Freigang (Eintracht Frankfurt), Svenja Huth (VfL Wolfsburg), Lena Lattwein (VfL Wolfsburg), Melanie Leupolz (Chelsea), Sydney Lohman (Bayern Munich), Lina Magull (Bayern Munich), Lena Sophie Oberdorf (VfL Wolfsburg), Alexandra Popp (VfL Wolfsburg), Lea Schuller (Bayern Munich), 

Haiti

Goalkeepers: Kerly Theus (FC Miami City), Lara-Sofia Larco (Georgetown University), Gabrielle Emilien (Gee-Gees), Nahomie Ambroise (Little Haiti)

Defenders: Kethna Louis (Montpellier), Chelsea Surpris (Grenoble Foot 38), Ruthny Mathurin (Mississipi State Soccer), Milan Pierre-Jerome (Georges Mason University), Betina Petit-Frere (Stade Brestois 29), Tabitha Joseph (Stade Brestois 29), Esthericove Joseph (Exafoot), Amandine Pierre-Louis (Rodez)

Midfielders: Sherly Jeudy (Grenoble Foot 38), Danielle Etienne (Fordham Rams), Jennyfer Limage (Grenoble Foot 38), Noa Olivia Ganthier (Weston FC), Maudeline Moryl (Grenoble Foot 38), Melchie Dumornay (Lyon), Dayana Pierre-Louis (GPSO Issy 92)

Forwards: Roselord Borgella (Dijon FCO), Batcheba Louis (Fleury 91), Roseline Eloissaint (Nantes), Nerila Mondesir (Montpellier), Shwendesky Joseph (Zenit St. Petersburg), Florsie Darlina Joseph (Grenoble Foot 38)

Italy

Goalkeepers: Francesca Durante (Inter), Laura Giuliani (AC Milan), Katja Schroffenegger (Fiorentina)

Defenders: Elisa Bartoli (AS Roma), Valentina Bergamaschi (AC Milan), Lisa Boattin (Juventus), Lucia Di Guglielmo (AS Roma), Maria Luisa Filangeri (Sassuolo), Martina Lenzini (Juventus), Elena Linari (AS Roma), Angelica Soffia (AC Milan)

Midfielders: Arianna Caruso (Juventus), Valentina Cernoia (Juventus), Aurora Galli (Everton), Manuela Giugliano (AS Roma), Giada Greggi (AS Roma), Martina Rosucci (Juventus), Flaminia Simonetti (Inter)

Strikers: Agnese Bonfantini (Juventus), Sofia Cantore (Juventus), Valentina Giacinti (AS Roma), Cristiana Girelli (Juventus), Benedetta Glionna (AS Roma), Martina Piemonte (AC Milan)

Jamaica

Goalkeepers: Rebecca Spencer (Tottenham Hotspur), Sydney Schneider (Sparta Prague), Liya Brooks (Hawaii Surf)

Defenders: Allyson Swaby (Paris Saint-Germain), Chantelle Swaby (FC Fleury 91), Konya Plummer, Dehnisha Blackwood (GPSO 92 Issy), Vyan Sampson (Hearts), Tiernny Wiltshire

Midfielders: Peyton McNamara (Ohio State University), Drew Spence (Tottenham Hotspurs), Trudi Carter, Solai Washington (Concorde Fire), Atlanta Primus (London City Lionesses), Havana Solaun (Houston Dash)

Forwards: Khadija Shaw (Manchester City), Jody Brown (Florida State University), Tiffany Cameron, Kameron Simmonds (University of Tennessee), Kalyssa “Kiki” Van Zanten (University of Notre Dame), Cheyna Matthews (Chicago Red Stars), Paige Bailey-Gayle (Crystal Palace), Kayla McKenna (Rangers)

Backup: Sashana Campbell

Japan

Goalkeepers: Ayaka Yamashita (INAC Kobe Leonessa), Chika Hirao (Albirex Niigata), Momoko Tanaka (Tokyo Verdy Beleza)

Defenders: Saki Kumagai (Roma), Risa Shimizu (West Ham), Rion Ishikawa (Urawa Reds), Moeka Minami (Roma), Shiori Miyake (INAC Kobe Leonessa), Kiko Seike (Urawa Reds), Miyabi Moriya (INAC Kobe Leonessa)

Midfielders: Yui Hasegawa (Manchester City), Jun Endo (Angel City), Fuka Nagano (Liverpool), Hinata Miyazawa (MyNavi Sendai), Hikaru Naomoto (Urawa Reds), Hina Sugita (Portland Thorns), Honoka Hayashi (West Ham), Aoba Fujino (Tokyo Verdy Beleza), Hana Takahashi (Urawa Reds)

Forwards: Maika Hamano (Hammarby), Riko Ueki (Tokyo Verdy Beleza), Mina Tanaka (INAC Kobe Leonessa), Remina Chiba (JEF United)

Korea Republic

Final roster TBD.

Morocco

Final roster TBD.

Netherlands

Goalkeepers: Daphne van Domselaar (FC Twente), Liz Kop (Ajax), Jacintha Weimar (Feyenoord)

Defenders: Kerstin Casparij (Manchester City), Caitlin Dijkstra (FC Twente), Merel van Dongen (Atletico Madrid), Stefanie van der Gragt (Internazionale), Dominique Janssen (VfL Wolfsburg), Wieke Kaptein (FC Twente), Aniek Nouwen (AC Milan), Sherida Spitse (Ajax), Lynn Wilms (VfL Wolfsburg)

Midfielders: Jill Baijings (Bayer 04 Leverkusen), Damaris Egurrola (Olympique Lyon), Jackie Groenen (Paris Saint-Germain), Lieke Martens (Paris Saint-Germain), Victoria Pelova (Arsenal), Danielle van de Donck (Olympique Lyon) 

Forwards: Lineth Beerenstein (Juventus), Esmee Brugts (PSV), Renate Jansen (FC Twente), Jill Roord (VfL Wolfsburg), Katja Snoejis (Everton)

Nigeria

Goalkeepers: Chiamaka Nnadozie (Paris FC), Tochukwu Oluehi (Hakkarigücü Spor), Yewande Balogun (Saint-Étienne)

Defenders: Onome Ebi (Abia Angels), Osinachi Ohale (Deportivo Alavés), Glory Ogbonna (Besiktas), Ashleigh Plumptre (Leicester City), Rofiat Imuran (Stade de Reims), Michelle Alozie (Houston Dash), Oluwatosin Demehin (Stade de Reims)

Midfielders: Halimatu Ayinde (FC Rosengård), Rasheedat Ajibade (Atlético Madrid), Toni Payne (Sevilla), Christy Ucheibe (Benfica), Deboran Abiodun (Rivers Angels), Jennifer Echegini (Florida State University)

Forwards: Uchenna Kanu (Racing Louisville), Gift Monday (UDG Tenerife), Ifeoma Onumonu (NJ/NY Gotham FC), Asisat Oshoala (Barcelona), Desire Oparanozie (Wuhan Jianghan), Francisca Ordega (CSKA Moscow), Esther Okoronkwo (Saint-Étienne)

New Zealand

Goalkeepers: Victoria Esson (Rangers FC), Anna Leat (Aston Villa), Erin Nayler (Norrköping)

Defenders: Liz Anton (Perth Glory), C.J.Bott (Leicester City), Katie Bowen, Claudia Bunge (Melbourne Victory), Michaela Foster, Ali Riley (Angel City), Rebekah Stott (Brighton & Hove Albion)

Midfielders: Olivia Chance (Celtic), Daisy Cleverley (HB Køge), Betsy Hassett (Stjarnan), Annalie Longo, Ria Percival (Tottenham Hotspur), Malia Steinmetz

Forwards: Milly Clegg, Jacqui Hand (Åland United), Grace Jale, Gabi Rennie (Arizona State University), Indiah-Paige Riley, Paige Satchell, Hannah Wilkinson (Melbourne City)

Norway

Goalkeepers: Cecilie Fiskerstrand (LSK Kvinner), Guro Pettersen (Vålerenga), Aurora Mikalsen (Brann)

Defenders: Anja Sonstevold (Inter Milan), Tuva Hansen (Bayern Munich), Guro Bergsvand (Brighton), Maren Mjelde (Chelsea), Thea Bjelde (Vålerenga), Mathilde Harviken (Rosenborg), Sara Horte (Rosenborg), Marit Bratberg Lund (Brann)

Midfielders: Ingrid Syrstad Engen (FC Barcelona), Vilde Boe Risa (Manchester United), Guro Reiten (Chelsea), Frida Maanum (Arsenal), Amalie Eikeland (Reading), Julie Blakstad (Manchester City), Emilie Haavi (Roma)

Forwards: Ada Hegerberg (Lyon), Sophie Roman Haug (Roma), Karina Sævik (Vålerenga), Anna Josendal (Rosenborg)

Panama

Goalkeepers: Yenith Bailey (Tauro), Farissa Cordoba (Nanas), Sasha Fabrega (Independiente)

Defenders: Carina Baltrip Reyes (Maritimo), Katherine Castillo (Tauro), Rebeca Espinosa (Sporting SM), Hilary Jaen (Jones College), Wendy Natis (America de Cali), Yomira Pinzon (Saprissa), Nicole de Obaldia (Herediano), Rosario Vargas (Rayo Vallecano)

Midfielders: Laurie Batista (Tauro), Emily Cedeno (Tauro), Marta Cox (Pachuca), Schiandra Gonzalez (Tauro), Erika Hernandez (Plaza Amador), Natalia Mills (Alajuelense), Carmen Montenegro (Sporting SM), Aldrith Quintero (Alhama), Deysire Salazar (Tauro)

Forwards: Lineth Cedeno (Sporting SM), Karla Riley (Sporting), Riley Tanner (Washington Spirit)

Philippines

Goalkeepers: Kiara Fontanilla (Central Coast Mariners), Kaiya Jota (LA Breakers), Olivia McDaniel

Defenders: Alicia Barker (Pacific Northwest), Angela Beard (Western United), Reina Bonta (Santos), Jessika Cowart (IFK Kalmar), Malea Cesar (Blacktown City), Sofia Harrison, Hali Long (Kaya–Iloilo), Dominique Randle (Þór/KA)

Midfielders: Tahnai Annis (Þór/KA), Ryley Bugay, Anicka Castañeda (Mt Druitt Town Rangers), Sara Eggesvik (Norway KIL/Hemne) Quinley Quezada (Red Star Belgrade), Jaclyn Sawicki (Western United)

Forwards: Sarina Bolden (Western Sydney Wanderers), Isabella Flanigan (West Virginia University), Carleigh Frilles (Coastal Carolina University), Katrina Guillou (Piteå IF), Chandler McDaniel, Meryll Serrano (Stabæk)

Portugal

Goalkeepers: Rute Costa (SL Benfica), Inês Pereira (Servette FC), Patrícia Morais (SC Braga)

Defenders: Ana Seiça (SL Benfica), Carole (SL Benfica), Catarina Amado (SL Benfica), Diana Gomes (Sevilla FC), Joana Marchão (Parma Calcio 2022), Lúcia Alves (SL Benfica), Silvia Rebelo (SL Benfica)

Midfielders: Ana Rute (SC Braga), Andreia Norton (SL Benfica), Andreia Jacinto (Real Sociedad), Dolores Silva (SC Braga), Fátima Pinto (Deportivo Alavés), Kika Nazareth (SL Benfica), Tatiana Pinto (Levante UD)

Forwards: Ana Borges (Sporting CP), Ana Capeta (Sporting CP), Carolina Mendes (SC Braga), Diana Silva (Sporting CP), Jéssica Silva (SL Benfica), Telma Encarnação (CS Marítimo)

Republic of Ireland

Goalkeepers: Courtney Brosnan (Everton), Grace Maloney (Reading), Megan Walsh (Brighton), Sophie Whitehouse (Lewes)

Defenders: Harriet Scott (Birmingham), Áine O’Gorman (Shamrock Rovers), Niamh Fahey (Liverpool), Louise Quinn (Birmingham), Diane Caldwell (Reading), Hayley Nolan (London City Lionesses), Claire O’Riordan (Celtic), Megan Campbell (Liverpool), Chloe Mustaki (Bristol City), Tara O’Hanlon (Peamount United)

Midfielders: Katie McCabe (Arsenal), Denise O’Sullivan (North Carolina Courage), Jamie Finn (Birmingham), Megan Connolly (Brighton), Lily Agg (London City Lionesses), Ruesha Littlejohn (Aston Villa), Ciara Grant (Hearts), Sinead Farrelly (NY/NJ Gotham), Lucy Quinn (Birmingham City), Erin McLaughlin (Peamount United)

Forwards: Heather Payne (Florida State University), Amber Barrett (Potsdam Turbine), Kyra Carusa (London City Lionesses), Abbie Larkin (Shamrock Rovers), Saoirse Noonan (Durham WFC), Marissa Sheva (Washington Spirit), Leanne Kiernan (Liverpool)

Spain

Goalkeepers: Misa Rodríguez (Real Madrid), Cata Coll (Barcelona), Enith Salon (Valencia)

Defenders: Ivana Andrés (Real Madrid), Ona Batlle (Manchester United), Olga Carmona (Real Madrid), Laia Codina (Barcelona), Rocío Gálvez (Real Madrid), Oihane Hernández (Athletic), Irene Paredes (Barcelona)

Midfielders: Teresa Abelleira (Real Madrid), Aitana Bonmatí (Barcelona), Irene Guerrero (Atlético de Madrid), Jennifer Hermoso (Pachuca), María Pérez (Barcelona), Alexia Putellas (Barcelona), Claudia Zornoza (Real Madrid)

Forwards: Maria Calndentey (Barcelona), Athenea del Castillo (Real Madrid), Esther González (Real Madrid), Eva Navarro (Atlético de Madrid), Salma Paralluelo (Barcelona), Alba Redondo (Levante)

South Africa

Goalkeepers: Andile Dlamini (Mamelodi Sundowns), Kaylin Swart (JVW), Regirl Ngobeni (UWC), Kebotseng Moletsane (Royal AM), Asa Rabalao (University of Pretoria)

Defenders: Asande Hadebe (Sunflower), Karabo Dhlamini (Mamelodi Sundowns), Fikile Magama (UWC), Cimone Sauls (JVW), Lebohang Ramalepe (Mamelodi Sundowns), Tiisetso Makhubela (Mamelodi Sundowns), Lonathemba Mhlongo (UWC), Noko Matlou (Eibar), Bambanani Mbane (Mamelodi Sundowns), Bongeka Gamede (UWC)

Midfielders: Thubelihle Shamase (UJ FC), Thalea Smidt (University of Pretoria), Refiloe Jane (Sassuolo), Sibulele Holweni (UWC), Linda Motlhalo (Glasgow City), Kholosa Biyana (UWC), Nomvula Kgoale (TS Galaxy), Robyn Moodaly (JVW), Amogelang Motau (UWC)

Forwards: Nicole Michael (TS Galaxy), Noxolo Cesane (UANL), Gabriela Salgado (JVW), S’phumelele Shamase (UJ), Jermaine Seoposenwe (Juárez), Melinda Kgadiete (Mamelodi Sundowns), Nthabiseng Majiya (Richmond Ladies), Hildah Magaia (Sejong Sportstoto), Lelona Daweti (Mamelodi Sundowns), Wendy Shongwe (University of Pretoria), Thembi Kgatlana (Racing Louisville), Ntombifikile Ndlovu (UWC)

Sweden

Goalkeepers: Jennifer Falk (BK Hacken), Zecira Musovic (Chelsea), Tove Enblom (KIF Orebro)

Defenders: Linda Sembrant (Juventus), Magdalena Eriksson (Chelsea), Jonna Anderson (Hammarby IF), Amanda Ilestedt (PSG), Nathalie Björn (Everton), Hanna Lundkvist (Atletico Madrid), Anna Sandberg (BK Hacken)

Midfielders: Caroline Seger (Rosengard), Kosovare Asllani (AC Milan), Olivia Schough (Rosengard), Elin Rubensson (BK Hacken), Filippa Angeldahl (Manchester City), Hanna Bennison (Everton), Johanna Rytting Kaneryd (Chelsea).

Forwards: Sofia Jakobsson (San Diego Wave), Stina Blackstenius (Arsenal), Fridolina Rolfo (Barcelona), Lina Hurtig (Arsenal), Madelen Janogy (Hammarby IF), Rebecka Blomqvist (VfL Wolfsburg)

Switzerland

Final roster TBD.

United States

Goalkeepers: Aubrey Kingsbury (Washington Spirit), Casey Murphy (North Carolina Courage), Alyssa Naeher (Chicago Red Stars)

Defenders: Alana Cook (OL Reign), Crystal Dunn (Portland Thorns), Emily Fox (North Carolina Courage), Naomi Girma (San Diego Wave), Sofia Huerta (OL Reign), Kelley O’Hara (Gotham FC), Emily Sonnett (OL Reign)

Midfielders: Savannah DeMelo (Racing Louisville), Julie Ertz (Angel City FC), Lindsey Horan (Olympique Lyon), Rose Lavelle (OL Reign), Kristie Mewis (Gotham FC), Ashley Sanchez (Washington Spirit), Andi Sullivan (Washington Spirit)

Forwards: Alex Morgan (San Diego Wave), Megan Rapinoe (OL Reign), Trinity Rodman (Washington Spirit), Sophia Smith (Portland Thorns), Alyssa Thompson (Angel City), Lynn Williams (Gotham FC)

Vietnam

Goalkeepers: Tran Thi Kim Thanh (Ho Chi Minh), Khong Thi Hang (Than KSVN), Doan Thi Ngoc Phuong (Ho Chi Minh), Dao Thi Kieu Oanh (Hanoi)

Defenders: Ha Thi Ngoc Uyen (Ha Nam), Chuong Thi Kieu (Ho Chi Minh), Tran Thi Thu (Ho Chi Minh), Hoang Thi Loan (Hanoi), Tran Thi Hai Linh (Hanoi), Le Thi Diem My (Than KSVN), Luong Thi Thu Thuong (Than KSVN), Nguyen Thi My Anh (Thai Nguyen), Tran Thi Thuy Nga (Thai Nguyen).

Midfielders: Nguyen Thi Tuyet Dung (Ha Nam), Nguyen Thi Bich Thuy (Ho Chi Minh), Tran Thi Thuy Trang (Ho Chi Minh), Tran Nguyen Bao Chau (Ho Chi Minh), Ngan Thi Van Su (Hanoi), Nguyen Thi Thanh Nha (Hanoi), Thai Thi Thao (Hanoi), Duong Thi Van (Than KSVN), Nguyen Thi Truc Huong (Than KSVN).

Forwards: Nguyen Thi Tuyet Ngan (Ho Chi Minh), Pham Hai Yen (Hanoi), Vu Thi Hoa (Ho Chi Minh), Nguyen Thi Thuy Hang (Than KSVN), Huynh Nhu (Lank Vilaverdense)

Zambia

Goalkeepers: Catherine Musonda (Tomiris Turan), Eunice Sakala (Nkwazi), Hazel Nali (Fatih Vatan)

Defenders: Margaret Belemu (Shanghai Shengli), Martha Tembo (BIIK Shymkent), Lushomo Mweemba (Green Buffaloes), Agness Musase (Green Buffaloes), Esther Banda (BUSA), Judith Soko (YASA), Mary Mulenga (Red Arrows), Vast Phiri (ZESCO)

Midfielders: Evarine Katongo (ZISD), Ireen Lungu (BIIK Shymkent), Hellen Chanda (BIIK Shymkent), Mary Wilombe (Red Arrows), Susan Banda (Red Arrows), Avell Chitundu (ZESCO Ndola Girls)

Forwards: Barbra Banda (Shanghai Shengli), Xiomara Mapepa (Elite Ladies), Racheal Kundananji (Madrid CFF), Grace Chanda (Madrid CFF), Ochumba Oseke Lubanji (Red Arrows), Hellen Mubanga (Zaragoza)

Backups: Esther Siamfuko (Green Buffaloes), Comfort Selemani (Elite Ladies), Rhoda Chileshe (Indeni Roses)

FOLLOW Follow your favorites to personalize your FOX Sports experience

FIFA Women’s World Cup



Get more from FIFA Women’s World Cup Follow your favorites to get information about games, news and more


in this topic

SOURCE

Leave a Comment